Conference Committees

 

                              ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Honorary Chairpersons:
Картинки по запросу

ARKADIUSZ MEZYK

Professor, Silesian University of Technology, Rector, Poland

Картинки по запросу

MIKHAILO ZGUROVSKY

NASU Academician, Professor,  Rector of the National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”, Kyiv, Ukraine

VINCENZO  PIURI

Full Professor, University of Milan, Milan, IEEE Fellow, Milan, Italy

   General Chairs:
Зайченко Юрій Петрович

YURIY ZAYCHENKO  
Professor, National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”,  ECS “IASA”, Kyiv, Ukraine

NATALIYA PANKRATOVA

NASU Corresponding member, Professor, National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”,  ECS “IASA”, Kyiv, Ukraine

Фото. Петренко Анатолій Іванович

ANATOLII PETRENKO  
Professor, National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”,  ECS “IASA”, Kyiv, Ukraine

Technical Program Committee Chairs:
Мухін Вадим Євгенович

VADIM MUKHIN

Professor, National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”, Kyiv, Ukraine

ALEXEY MALISHEVSKY

Ph.D., National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”, Kyiv, Ukraine

 

Publication Chair: 
 

 

Савченко Ілля Олександрович

ILYA SAVCHENKO
Assoc. Professor, National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”, Kyiv, Ukraine

Finance Chair:

VALENTINA GNATENKO 
National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”, Kyiv, Ukraine

 

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Track 1. System analysis of complex systems (SACS)

 Cojocaru Svetlana    Prof., Corr. Member of the Moldova Academy, Institute of Mathematics and Computer Science, Moldova
 Golenkov Vladimir Prof., Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Belarus
 Gorelova Galina Prof. Southern Federal University, Russia 
 Kachiashvili Kartlos  Prof., Georgian Technical University, Georgia
 Kulik Anatoly Prof., National Aerospace University named N.E. Zhukovsky “KhAI”, Ukraine
 Kutsenko Aleksandr Prof., National Technical University “KhPI”, Ukraine 
 Mukhin Vadim Prof., National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kiyv Polytechnic Institute”, Ukraine
 Pankratova  Nataliya Prof., NASU Corresponding member, National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”,  ECS “IASA”, Kyiv, Ukraine
 Peleshko  Dmytro Prof., IT Step University, Vice Rector for Research, Lviv, Ukraine
 Pogorilyy Sergiy Prof, Kyiv National University named after Taras Shechenko, Ukraine
 Pysarchuk Alexey Prof., National Aviation University, Ukraine 
 Piuri Vincenzo  Full Professor at the University of Milan, IEEE Fellow, Milan, Italy
 Teodorescu Horia-Nicolai   Prof., Member of the Romanian Academy Institute for Computer Science of the Romanian Academy, Romania
 Vangheluwe Hans Prof., University of Antwerp, Antwerp, Belgium
 Vyklyuk Yaroslav Full Professor, Vice-Rector for Research and International Relations
PHEI “Bukovinian University”, Ukraine

           

Track 2.  Computational Intelligence (CI)
Bodyanskiy Evgeniy Prof., Kharkov National University of Electronics, Ukraine
Bogomolov Sergiy Dr. The Australian National University Canberra,  Australia
Borisov Arkadiy Prof., Riga Technical University,  Latvia
Hulianytskyi Leonid Prof., Institute of Cybernetics, Ukraine
Kazimov Tofig Prof., Azerbaijan Institute of  Information Technoogies, Azerbaijan
Lytvynenko Vladimir Prof., Kherson Technical University, Ukraine
Lyubchik Leonid  Prof., National Technical University “KhPI”, Ukraine
Markov Krassimir Prof., Institute of Informatics, Bulgarian Academy of Science, Bulgaria
Mashtalir Vladimir Prof., Kharkov National University of Electronics, Ukraine
Patrick Henaff Prof., University-Lorraine, France
Salem Abdel-Badeeh M. Prof., Ain Shams University, Cairo, Egypt
Setlak Galina Prof., Rzechow Polytechnical University, Poland
Shevchenko Anatoliy Prof., Institute of Article Intelligence Problem, Ukraine
Snytyuk Vitaliy Prof., Kyiv National University named after Taras Shechenko, Ukraine
Stepashko Volodymir Prof., International research & training center of Information technologies and systems, Ukraine
Voloshin Alexey  Prof., Kyiv National University named after Taras Shechenko, Ukraine
Zaychenko Yuriy Prof., National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kiyv Polytechnic Institute”, Ukraine

                              

Track 3. Intelligent Computing Technologies  (ICT)
Bogatencov Petru Prof.,  Research and Educational Networking Association of Moldova, Moldova
Chemeris Alexander Prof., Pukhov Institute for Modelling in Energy Engineering, Kyiv, Ukraine
Globa Larysa Prof., National University “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”, Kyiv, Ukraine
Demchenko Yuri  Dr., Senior Researcher, University of Amsterdam, Netherland
Hahanov Vladimir Prof., Kharkov National University of Radioelectronics,  Ukraine
Hinchey Mike Prof.,  Director at the Irish Software Engineering Research Centre (Lero), Ireland
Khimich Alexander Prof., Institute of Cybernetics of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine
Kitowski Jacek  Prof.,  AGH University of Science and Technology in Cracow, Poland
Kudin Volodymyr Prof., Kyiv National University named after Taras Shechenko, Ukraine
Lobur Mikhailo Prof.,  Lviv Polytechnic Institute, Lviv, Ukraine
Luntovskyy Andriy  Prof.,  BA Dresden University of Cooperation Education (Saxon Academy for Studies – Berufsakademie Dresden), Germany
Mayorov Oleg Prof., Kharkov National University, Ukraine
Petrenko Anatolii  Prof., National University “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”, Ukraine
Royenko Nikolay Dr., President of the Miratech Group Companies, Sweden-Ukraine

                     

Track 4. Data Science and Risk Management in financial world (DSRM)
Bidyuk Petro Prof., National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”, Ukraine
Danylov Valeriy Prof., National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”, Ukraine
Gozhyj Olexander Prof., Black Sea State University, Mykolaiv, Ukraine
Harrington Tom Prof., Reno State University, USA
Karakaya Murat Assoc. Prof., Atilim University, Ankara, Turkey
Kestel Sevtap Ayse  Prof., Middle East Technical University, Turkey
Korablev Mykova Prof., Kharkov National University of Radio Electronics, Ukraine
Kuznietsova Nataliia Assoc. Prof., National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”, Ukraine
Overmyer Scott Assist. Executive Director, STEM, Southern New Hampshire University, Manchester, USA
Polozhayenko Sergij Prof., Odesa National Technical University, Odesa, Ukraine
Terentiev Oleksandr Assoc. Prof., National Technical University of Ukraine “Igor Sikorsky Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”, Ukraine
Weber Gerhard-Wilhelm Prof., Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Yatsenko Vitaliy  Prof., Space Research Institute National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine and State Space Agency of Ukraine, Ukraine